Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.9642
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Tue May 30, 2017 - Mon Jun 5, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Tue May 30, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate Roopali Gupta
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open Grace Frisone
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Grace Frisone
12:45 pm - 2:15 pm Align and Hold Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Chillax (Ages 8-11) Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Grace Frisone
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Open Patricia Raffe

Wed May 31, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Stacey Kelly
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Kathleen Katzmann
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm Flow and Restore Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Align & Flow Morgan Rose
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Lenora Gim

Thu Jun 1, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Steph Danias
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
10:30 am - 11:45 am Deep Yoga Playtime (for experienced yogis) Deborah Corsitto
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Align and Hold Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Mommy & Me Yoga (Ages 1-3) Lauren E Ellis
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Chillers (Ages 4-7) Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Yumi Shin-Sedgwick

Fri Jun 2, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
9:30 am - 10:45 am Pre/Post-Natal Karolina Baker
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Jen Scott
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Deborah Corsitto
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm YogaHour Elva Prohens
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Candle Light Yoga Laurie Ahlemann

Sat Jun 3, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Gail Grossman
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Gail Grossman
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga Christine Kelly
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga By Donation ($5 minimum) TBD TBD

Sun Jun 4, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Deborah Corsitto
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:15 am Open Jen Scott
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Rebecca Scaramucci
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour Karine Falleni
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga Ryan LaBella

Mon Jun 5, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Stacey Kelly
8:45 am - 10:15 am Ashtanga
Class is Cancelled
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Sarah G. Goldblatt
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Open Gina Rice
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
8:15 pm - 9:30 pm Yin Yoga Grace Frisone